Random First Lines:This is an account of the events leading up to the love of my life and I getting together. » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:cauchy3
Pen Name:crzyintheinbrain
Country: US
Bio:   i am easy going love to read write enjoin being with my kids and outdoors i am stright to the point
Pen Name:cauchy33
Country: HK
Bio: chinese poet
Pen Name:carazam
Pen Name:Codymuse
Country: US
Pen Name:coldaynjuly2003
Country: US
Bio: I'm learning to live again! I had taken a little break to reflect on all my decisions. I have no regrets but I will forget. GOD had to break me before he could remake me. A millions thanks to my MOM for her relentless support and being my spirtual backbone. To my lucky seven "a family that prays...
Pen Name:cmccoy
Country: US
Bio: I try to write about real life true stuff. I don't sugar coat anything so if it comes off rough and cold, great and if it comes off touching and smooth, great too! I consider myself an aspiring author of both poetry and short children's books. Feel free to comment whether good or bad. It will...
Pen Name:Char
Country: US
Bio: I am a loving woman who lives for her family. My children are the most important people in my life. I feel as though the good lord loaned his angels to me to take care of and love until he is ready to bring them home with him. Children are the greatest blessing a parent could have. All to often...
Pen Name:clare23
Country: US
Pen Name:Corinne Smith
Country: US
Bio: I'm a pretty simple girl.  I love to do anything artistic.  I play several instruments and have a deep appreciation for music.  Recently I've discovered that creative writing is what I love the most.  Writing fiction is my outlet to the world.  I can blend real life experiences with things...
Pen Name:Christina
Country: US
Bio: Well I'm a small town girl with big dreams. I am what most call different because I have a gift. I have the gift of writing anything I want. When I write it's an expression of feelings for me. I write from my heart and I'm very original. People see things differently when they read something...
Pen Name:CA001
Country: US
Pen Name:creativegurl12
Country: US
Pen Name:crazyfish666
Country: US
Bio: I love writing and reading so I guess I fit in here ;-) anyway take a look at Enslave a Lioness, please give constructive criticism! I am so sorry that it is taking me so long to get this Lioness update up, I have been sick but I am getting better now so will get an update up soon.Fae
Pen Name:clsiegfried
Country: US
Bio: I'm a 22 year old single mom who enjoys poetry and photography. I recently started writing again and had previously been using a different site but i personally know people who use this site now so i figured that i would change over. I will be posting some old work as well as some new work. Most...
Pen Name:Classics Publisher
Country: US
Bio: I'm a lover of classic literature.  I'll be posting some of my favorite here for your enjoyment.  I can see that someone already beat me to Jane Austen :).If there is a novel you'd like me to post, become a fan and let me know.  Cheers to everyone and happy reading! 
Pen Name:caitlin helena renate
Country: AU
Bio: hi, my name is caitlin and I'm 23 years old and live in Sydney Australia.i enjoy writing, i always have. for me it a way to deal with inner feelings and thoughts.i have never really considered my writing as anything special to me it is just doodles on random pieces of paper lying around my...
Pen Name:celeron2
Country: IE
Bio: I am 28 years old,i have two beautiful sons and a partner i adore! I love to read. Anything i can get my hands on! I love to write poetry that people can identify with.I write about personal experiences of my own but also things that people in general can relate to.
Pen Name:cooliowarthog
Country: FR
Pen Name:Curusco
Country: AU
Bio: Well, I'm a rather optimistic and refined young man. I enjoy a good leather-bound book in a comfy arm chair, positioned perfectly in front of a roaring fireplace, a nip of fine scotch in hand. When I'm not passed out in front of the fire, I can be found trudging through the halls of college,...
Pen Name:Cage Madison
Country: AU
Bio: Cage Madison is a man who shall suffer what I cannot, through the words that flow from my pen . . . his power is in my written word . . . Born in 1979, Cage Madison learned from a very young age that he could always disappear into the world of fiction to escape the every day troubles of reality...
Pen Name:CraZ4Life
Country: US
Bio: I'm just a girl whose passion for reading has lead to an ever stregthening passion for writing.
Pen Name:Camisado92
Country: CA
Bio: (If you must falter be wise, your mind is in disturbia)To tell you about me would be too hard.You see, I dont know who I am either.I write whatever is on my mind and to cope with built up emotions.I'm the kind of girl who walks independently to work but wears my mom's sweater to have her with...
« First page « Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next » Last page »

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.