Random First Lines: » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:caralouann
Country: US
Bio: My name is Cara, I was born in Columbus, Ohio on April 3 1979 I only have been writing since 9/17/07 I have three Children 2 boys 1 girl Logan, Gracie, Trysten I have A loving Supportive Husband My Aunt Isabel Worden-Klym has a book at Wordclay.com for purchasing Old Friends and Ill-Starred...
Pen Name:Constantinos Grigoriadis
Country: GR
Bio: "When my voice cannot describe with words my feelingsThen I open the door inside meand the fantasy drives my thoughts to make my feelings words.Where the words use the philoshophy to make you see the world with the eyes of my souland my poems speak to your heart."Constantinos Grigoriadis is a...
Pen Name:CrsytalAge
Country: CA
Bio:      I'm not one to take critism horribly..feel free to say anything..I take it well.I love writing very much and have been doing that and Drawing quite a bit.I have no reason to be angry unless your not very nice..I'm impatient to say the least so if we are ever to meet bear with me..  I...
Pen Name:craaig
Country: GB
Bio: Not a lot from me.  Not a lot to tell.I do love Booksie;  I don't have to yell.This page is much more than eponymousSo far as I remain anonymousPlease feel free to comment on my writing -- even if you think it's rubbish.  That's part of what Booksie is about: writers helping others to...
Pen Name:Cabe
Country: AU
Bio: Short stories have become a bit of a thing with me now. Hoping to get some up here soon, it's been awhile.   First one up should be called "Trapped" please check it out :D
Pen Name:Chelsea Schermerhorn
Country: US
Pen Name:CatcherBabe34
Country: US
Bio: Everything happens for a reason. It is easy to say live life to the fullest, and live with no regrets. But if you convince yourself, you are set. Life is too short to harbor grudges. It is exaughsting to stay angry. Laughing is the best medicine there is. Always, LIVE< LAUGH< LOVE but NEVER FORGET!
Pen Name:Codymuse
Country: US
Pen Name:celeron22
Pen Name:CanorousChepooka
Country: US
Pen Name:ccBoo
Country: GB
Bio: Like many - I think I write to try to find my true self . Words are certainly something I love - both their sounds and meanings. I get a kick out of restructurung things to see how it can affect the meaning . Thanks for taking the time to read something of mine - I hope you enjoy the words and...
Pen Name:ChelseaxRIOT
Country: US
Bio: Hi im Chelsea. Ive been writing poetry since i was in the 4th grade. I was always to shy to share it But now ive gain the courgage to post some of my poems. Hope you like them =].
Pen Name:cake
Country: CA
Pen Name:CA001
Country: US
Pen Name:Comfort
Country: GB
Bio: HELLO
Pen Name:Commander
Country: US
Bio: I write, and love to do so. I often don't spread around my writings, but this is a good chance for me to work some magic.I've finally gotten it to work, thankfully. Its under the title King and Country. I'll add the following chapters (I have them already written) shortly. Hope it entertains.
Pen Name:Clerith
Country: US
Pen Name:crazywashername
Country: US
Pen Name:Cheesedog
Country: GB
Bio: I am a short story and book author looking to get my full length novels published, in the meantime i want to share my short stories with the world.   By the way my name is Michael Sherlock...the name Cheesedog is merely a result of the most logical names being taken
Pen Name:Camisado92
Country: CA
Bio: (If you must falter be wise, your mind is in disturbia)To tell you about me would be too hard.You see, I dont know who I am either.I write whatever is on my mind and to cope with built up emotions.I'm the kind of girl who walks independently to work but wears my mom's sweater to have her with...
Pen Name:ChiM3rA
Country: US
Pen Name:CMooreKincaid
Country: US
Bio: Freedom of Speech is promised to us in the First Amendment and yet we choose not to use it.  Constructive criticism is welcomed and encouraged here.  I am very open-minded and enjoy having other people read and comment on my work.  Feel free to speak from the heart and know that all...
Pen Name:Chidoz
Country: US
Bio: Chidozie is the first of four children of his parents. He began writing at the age of nine when his aunt made him interpret the expression: "A stitch in time saves nine" and "all that glitters is not gold." His first independent creativity was a drama inspired by his father’s...
Pen Name:CLHunter
Country: US
Bio: I am new to the author arena.  I have always enjoyed science fiction and folklore, not only in print, but in movies and imagination. With a B.S. and M.S. in the biological sciences, I utilize my passion for and breadth of scientific knowledge to make the impossible possible. 
Pen Name:Curious Callie
Country: US
Bio: I am a dreamer.  Every morning as I lie in bed, I lift my eyes towards heaven, wondering what today will bring.  I stretch, yawn, and step gently to the floor, letting the possibilities surge through my mind.  Writing is my first love, but I have so many more.  I long to plan my life, to...

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.