Random First Lines:this may contain spoilers but it is really good » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site


Pen Name:elfheart
Country: IN
Bio: very cool and crazy and a cool poet
Pen Name:Everlasting
Country: US
Bio:                     I am the type of girl, you would find walking around Barnes and Noble with an odd content look on her face. Content to just sit between the rows until the store closes and if they would let me, way beyond. I adore the smell of new books and I also love...
Pen Name:Enigma21
Country: US
Bio: Hi, loves!!!I shall start off by introducin' myself!My name is Isabella, or Bella, for short.I am 15 going on 16.I like to draw, write, read, act, and sing.I love guys, yet I have horrible luck with them.I listen to pretty much every type of music, as long as it doesn't deeply offend me or...
Pen Name:Dani4eva
Country: NZ
Bio: Because no matter how intrusive movies and the media becomes.... the written word will always dominateJust Deal With it
Pen Name:Emchanted
Country: US
Bio: Living simple, loving life.
Country: NG
Bio: .
Pen Name:emmaleelynn
Country: CA
Bio:   when i have somthing on my mind i right. i right anything.. and well i rote poetry.. so why dont you keep your mind open and sit back and read them. some of them are about pain from friends and others well you will wonder why..lol. i nomaly dont tell people what i right most of it is hidden...
Pen Name:ezeret03
Country: PH
Pen Name:Eliza Wollenstone
Country: US
Bio: I'm 18.I'm a student.I'm a physics major.I like books.I like the outdoors.I like music.I like writing.Take me or leave me, that's all I got.I'm not a very experienced writer, in fact, the four postings I have up are all that I have to share except for two speeches and a whole lot of academic...
Pen Name:EmoVampire13
Country: US
Pen Name:etphonethishome
Country: US
Bio: umm... yeah... i am a senior in highschool and i like to write a little. im not terribly good, but i think i have an imagination, so thats good. i like science fiction books a lot and yeah... thats me.
Pen Name:mar1e
Country: SG
Bio: Hello, this is my little poetry nook.  I stumbled across this community and was happy to finally find a place to share my poems, with other fellow poets. Some of mine are personal to me, most of which since 2001, and others, based on recent events.  Thank you for stopping by...... Marie
Pen Name:Encephalitis
Country: US
Bio: "I know nothing except the fact of my ignorance." -Socrates
Pen Name:X4EverIamBrokenX
Country: US
Bio: My Name is Cami I am 19yrs old and I have been writing for as long as I can possibley rememberI have been on this site for a while but I had been so busy that I hadn't had time to write. But I'm back in the game now so check out my work and I will return the favor...Thank you all so much for...
Pen Name:ExVampirius
Country: US
Bio: I am a 19 year-old college student and writer, attending Eastern MIchigan University. Writing and music are my main interests and hobbies, and I can't live without either one. I also enjoy studying the Japanese language as well as their culture, and enjoy watching cartoons and comics, both...
Pen Name:Erna vd Colff
Country: ZA
Bio:   "Not only is another world possible, she is on her way. On a quiet day, I can hear her breathing."- Arundhati Roy - 
Pen Name:Emily Faith
Country: US
Bio: Emily Faith loves musical theater, reading, and writing. Her first story was started in 7th grade and now in the later years of highschool, she believes that she has started her masterpiece, a trilogy called Louder Than Words, consisting of The Hope of the Nation, The Healer of the Nation, and...
Pen Name:Elizabeth May Lines
Country: US
Pen Name:Erika
Country: US
Bio: Well,i've been writing my whole life.I just recently started a new book about three days ago,and it's my first since about five years ago.I've been spending more time working on writing poems.
Pen Name:EmilyyAnn2010
Country: US
Bio: I'm Emily. I'm sixteen years old and I'm just living life. Thought I'd see if anyone liked my writing. Let me know?
Pen Name:Eddy Brolin
Country: US
Pen Name:cantlive4evr
Country: US
Bio: MY ACCOUNT HAS BEEN MOVED. My new account name is Bougainvillea. I already have a brand spanking new novel called "Kissing Henry". I'd really appreciate if you guys would check it out. Set in the 18th century, Lorelei Mills is living in a world of corsets and suitors. She has reached the age of...
Pen Name:Emma Sparrow
Country: GB
Bio: ABOUT ME:To tell you all a little something about myself....well I am 28 years old, born the 22nd July 1981, and I love to do anything creative, including writing, cross-stitch, making things etc... I consider myself a highly creative individual with an over-active imagination!! LOL! I enjoy...
Pen Name:joy in love 4 ever
Country: US
Bio: HiI graduated from high school some time ago but I used to write a lot.  I am looking to get back into it now.  I only write if something is on my mind.  Writing used to be an escape from the reality of my life since I did not voice my concerns.  Now, I'm much more social but I occasionally...
Pen Name:emilythestrange857
Country: GB
Bio: Well i am a 13 Year old school studentI write poems alot and i am a manga/ anime artist
Pen Name:ERThorne
Country: GB
Bio: I'm 20 years old and am currently studying Business Management at University.

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.