Random First Lines:Just a song for us Norman Reedus lovers/fans » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:Everlasting
Country: US
Bio:                     I am the type of girl, you would find walking around Barnes and Noble with an odd content look on her face. Content to just sit between the rows until the store closes and if they would let me, way beyond. I adore the smell of new books and I also love...
Pen Name:Emma Sparrow
Country: GB
Bio: ABOUT ME:To tell you all a little something about myself....well I am 28 years old, born the 22nd July 1981, and I love to do anything creative, including writing, cross-stitch, making things etc... I consider myself a highly creative individual with an over-active imagination!! LOL! I enjoy...
Pen Name:cantlive4evr
Country: US
Bio: MY ACCOUNT HAS BEEN MOVED. My new account name is Bougainvillea. I already have a brand spanking new novel called "Kissing Henry". I'd really appreciate if you guys would check it out. Set in the 18th century, Lorelei Mills is living in a world of corsets and suitors. She has reached the age of...
Pen Name:EmoVampire13
Country: US
Bio:      
Pen Name:joy in love 4 ever
Country: US
Bio: HiI graduated from high school some time ago but I used to write a lot.  I am looking to get back into it now.  I only write if something is on my mind.  Writing used to be an escape from the reality of my life since I did not voice my concerns.  Now, I'm much more social but I occasionally...
Pen Name:Ethyn
Country: US
Bio: This is my page of an exciting novelist.  I have been writing since I was 12, but I haven't published anything because none of it gets finished.  That's because newer ideas come that are fresher than the old ones.  Ever have that happen to you?I've been known to make my readers feel as...
Pen Name:emilythestrange857
Country: GB
Bio: Well i am a 13 Year old school studentI write poems alot and i am a manga/ anime artist
Pen Name:ERThorne
Country: GB
Bio: I'm 20 years old and am currently studying Business Management at University.
Pen Name:etphonethishome
Country: US
Bio: umm... yeah... i am a senior in highschool and i like to write a little. im not terribly good, but i think i have an imagination, so thats good. i like science fiction books a lot and yeah... thats me.
Pen Name:ExVampirius
Country: US
Bio: I am a 19 year-old college student and writer, attending Eastern MIchigan University. Writing and music are my main interests and hobbies, and I can't live without either one. I also enjoy studying the Japanese language as well as their culture, and enjoy watching cartoons and comics, both...
Pen Name:eruve790
Country: US
Bio: i love to write. i love to read.and into this website, my soul i bleed. i am just a person, like every one els, writing is my addiction...im just here to fill my perscription. im not the brightest,or the tallest, or the funniest, but i am good at what i do,ad what i do is imagine. the written...
Pen Name:Evien
Country: SG
Bio: if you get there before i do, please don't give up on me, i'll be there when my chores are through, i don't know how long i'll be, i'm not gonna let u down, darling wait and see, Between now and then till i see you again i'll be loving, love me
Pen Name:EpicanthicFold87
Country: US
Pen Name:Emchanted
Country: US
Bio: Living simple, loving life.
Pen Name:Ezekial Danger
Country: US
Bio: Im a fledgling writer, just trying to post my ideas on the net. i have problems with finishing stories, i always seem to lose interest in what i'm writing, and soon forget about it. I'm twenty years old and i'm a bit random, which makes the writing of a fluid storyline even harder. but hey....
Pen Name:Eresed
Country: US
Bio: Hi folks.To those of you who were following Branwen and Eros, I most sincerely apologize for my lack of updates. Life has been rather crazed of late, and my writing suffered the most because of it.I shall endeavor to update more in the future, but I can't guarantee anything. (so sorry, so...

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.