Random First Lines:this is a essay i wrote about the kraken for language arts. » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:farfromfearless
Country: CA
Pen Name:foldingover
Country: US
Bio:    
Pen Name:frenchcore
Pen Name:forfila
Country: NZ
Bio: I'm a male growing up in N.Z, everything i have to say is from the heart and spirit. please give me a chance and tell me what you think. I have had a very contraversal start to my life with writing (In the many forms I write) I'm a dedicated christian through and through, I will fight for peace...
Pen Name:Flo
Country: US
Bio: i am 27 year old native american, and despite what my poetry may suggest, i am a very happy go lucky person.  i don't generally let pain become overwhelming unless there is no choice.  i love to read and i love writing.  like all writers, i do occasionally suffer from writers block.  i have...
Pen Name:Forever Together
Country: US
Pen Name:Freckles
Country: US
Bio: I'm 23 and love to write poetry.  I wanted to start putting poetry up because of my grandma....she has a profile up to and very talented! She inspires me! I hope you enjoy reading my stuff...I'm just a rookie! You can also visit me at http://www.myspace.com/shiannanoel shi 
Pen Name:facmd09
Country: US
Bio:  My name is Frank Alexander Clark and I am originally from the south of side of the windy city. I am currently a third year medical student at Northwestern Feinberg School of Medicine.  I enjoy reading, writing poetry, dancing, attending muscials, ballets, operas, etc. I consider myself a...
Pen Name:foreveryourgirl123
Country: AU
Bio: I love to write, but I know I'm not that great at it. I'm currently in college and am enrolled in an English Writing class. I have hopes that my writing skills will improve throughout the year and this will become evident within the work submitted on this site. If you read any of my work, please...
Pen Name:FragileHeart
Country: AU
Bio: Hi im FragileHeart im female and im almost 15 (at this current time).
Pen Name:fyreyedtyger
Country: US
Bio: My writing: I like to write. Specifically, romance, for the most part anyway. Poems are the easiest for me to finish; my A.D.D-ish-ness and O.C.D-ish-ness make it harder for me to finish stories, which are what I prefer to write.  I would ask that you keep an open mind  when reading my...
Pen Name:faithisreal
Country: US
Bio: I love to write! I am currentley a student at the Instuite of Childrens Lit. It's great! I have learn a lot so far. I love to write sc-fi. If you want to know anything else just ask.
Pen Name:freewill
Country: CA
Bio: BLAH BLAH BLAH.........
Pen Name:first time writer
Country: US
Bio: About the lovely girl- - - - - - - -Her name→ AlyssaHer gender→ Female She lives in→ USA babyy!The beautiful looks •Brunette•Shortish• Hazel Eyes• Everything elseI am a sophmore, 15half Puertorican-half ItalianThats it for now buh bye
Pen Name:fictionwriter31
Country: US
Pen Name:Factxzrx
Country: CA
Bio: My works are of thoughts and ideas I have constructed in to storyboards. Poems, Novels, Short stories, (Comic), Screen wright. Please excuse any incorrections for my work is all as a rough draft and not in its finul cut. Images are set for inspiration use only, not for marketing or to profit...
Pen Name:fersurelyxlinzee
Country: US
Bio: I enjoy independence.I don't know exactly what I want to be when I grow upand I finally think that it's okay to not have my life planned out.I want to see the world through someone elses eyes.My friends = life, love, happiness.Fist-fighting with my best friend is my form of bliss.Horror movies...
Pen Name:fetus
Country: US
Bio: grew up in chicago, lived in fond du lac, wi a couple times- moved back about 3 years ago to finish high school after dropping out in chicago, met some cool people, decided to stay, now work at the dollar tree and a hippie shop called cotopaxi, like to occassionally draw,paint and write... have...
Pen Name:flownogard
Country: US
Bio: nothing really to tell, a vibologist doing what vibologist do.  thanks for letting me check in here from time to time.
Pen Name:fictionwriter
Pen Name:Frances Gail
Country: US
Bio: I was born in White Plains, New York in 1949. I attended Woodlands High School and Fairleigh Dickenson University, where I received a BA in elementary education.  In Rockland County, New York I taught kindergarten for three years.  I have changed careers and entered the business world as a...
Pen Name:Faith1982
Country: GB
Bio: I am a 24 year old English graduate who has been writing since the age of 13, although I have published nothing to date I plan to publish m first major novel 'Waiting For Deliverence'. It is in it's early stages at the moment as it was orginally a short story written for my English degree Course...
Pen Name:fallenangel126
Country: US
Bio: Hi!! My name is Colleen. I am 17. I'm from Columbus, Ohio. I hate it here I rather be in New Orleans. My favorite bands are: Evanescence, Marilyn Manson, Saliva, Seether, KoRn, and tons more. I can be really shy, but around my friends I'm loud and crazy! lol..I am a bookworm, it doesn't take...
Pen Name:FunnyBunny
Country: ZA
Bio:               I AM A PROUD MEMBER OF BOOKSIE UNITED!  WE WANT BOOKSIE THE WAY IT USED TO BE: NOT A FIGHT ABOUT WHO IS THE MOST POPULAR BUT A TOWN WHERE WE APPRECIATE EACH OTHER'S WORK AND TALENT.   OUR PROMISE:   1) RESPECT OTHERS AND 2) THERE ARE NO BEST WRITERS, WE ARE ALL IN THIS...
« First page « Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next » Last page »

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.