Random First Lines:A synopsis and final chapter. » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:Haku Belmont
Country: JP
Pen Name:half chewed pen
Country: GB
Bio: A HALF CHEWED PEN MY BENEVOLENT FRIEND Apparently Im punctuation dyslexic I Was born in 1971. I gave up birthdays when i was thirty .Realising that they only made me older and I would probably be better off in the long run without them.LOL I have always had an urge to write after being inspired...
Pen Name:hbird918
Country: US
Bio: its about a girl whos sister is hypnotized by a old witch.
Pen Name:hiassem eht
Country: US
Pen Name:HailTheHeartBreaker
Country: AU
Bio: Hey,I'm Ashleigh, I'm 14 years of age. I Love writing more than anything.It's how i express my feelings when there is no-body to talk to.I'm very insecure. And i have many close friends, and very few enemies.I'm not the brightest crayon in the box, but I am me. And Thats all i'll ever be. The End 
Pen Name:Hettery
Country: GB
Pen Name:Hamp
Country: US
Bio:                                  I never really Talk about myself. I am a 57 year old man Married for 37 years to  a wonderful women. I have two Daughters, & two Grandsons. I enjoy writting poems, storys. And painting in my spare time.I have other poems and short...
Pen Name:8Heem
Pen Name:horses0is0good
Country: US
Pen Name:HopeSargent
Country: US
Bio: A final wordWriters Page:My Thoughts;My Name is Hope Sargent and what you have enjoyed, Is my dedication to romance. Young Old we have all been there it is something that we all commit to and something that catches us off guard. Love is and will always be a part of our life forever. I have in my...
Pen Name:HaHuh
Country: GB
Pen Name:Harriet223344
Country: GB
Bio: Hi, i'm Harriet and I'm a 6th Form College Student, studying English Language&Literature, German and Politics. I have always loved reading and writing, especially poetry and song lyrics, as singing and music is another of my passions! Hopefully you find the time to read some stuff I put up on...
Pen Name:Hopelessly Devoted
Country: US
Bio: I'm gay. Most of my poetry is based on this guy I like who doesn't know I exist. I also do short stories about dreams I have had and the way I feel most of the time. YAY.
Pen Name:Hans Lillegard
Pen Name:highwaynomad1
Country: US
Bio:                     Read my stories and soon youll see what im all about.
Pen Name:hustla24
Country: US
Bio: ALBUM UNDER CONSTRUCTION SHOULD BE READY BY LATE AUGUST I KNOW ITS FAR AWAY BUT THESE THANGS TAKE TIME IM COMIN STRAIGHT CHRISTIAN ON THIS ONE SO BE READY FOR IT PEACE OUT AND GOD BLESS
Pen Name:horsesandwilma10
Pen Name:hanochguy
Country: US
Bio: Hanoch Guy  spent his childhood and youth in the small town of Hadera Israel       surrounded by citrus orchards,olive groves and wheat fields.He explored the deserts of Israel and Sinai and was inspired by their powerful landscapes. He is a bilingual poet in  Hebrew and English, Hanoch...
Pen Name:hkny
Country: US
Pen Name:heartwriter
Country: AU
Bio: I like to write about emotions.....light and dark. and somtimes i write about anything at all, or nothing at all !!!Echidna's are facinating
Pen Name:Hakiem Jihad
Country: US
Bio: Hi, my name is Hakiem Jihad. I just recently started writing poetry, as I realized it helped to free me from a lot of issues I am having in life. In stead of taking my anger out on people, or myself I write about it through poetry. I would love to talk to any other poets, so feel free to Instant...
« First page « Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next » Last page »

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.