Random First Lines:Fianella is not intimidated by the enigmatic Piolo Banderine. But if only she knew his secret. » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:RandomHuks
Country: US
Bio: Hello everyone, I've been on this for quite sometime and I haven't written in a while. I'm starting back up again and when I feel confident enough in a piece I'll share it with ya.
Pen Name:31rcm
Country: US
Bio:  I am mother of three beautiful children. Ages are 8, 4, and 1. I have lived in  Lenoir City, TN  for about 19 years. My husband has lived in TN for about 20 years. We go to Westside  Chruch of God. We have been members for about 16 years. I like wirting  poetry,and short stories. I...
Pen Name:ramonathompson
Country: US
Pen Name:rlvs
Country: US
Bio: Painter who has begun writing  of late, should have started years ago. Live in the beautiful Virginia country side with my dog , alone having lost the two loves of my life.
Pen Name:rosa arlotto
Country: CA
Bio: I am a single woman living in Toronto. I have published two books of poetry  with PublishAmerica .  I am currently working on a novel.  I am a member of the Phoenix Writer's Workshop  and Mooosemeait.
Pen Name:RoniByHeart
Country: US
Pen Name:Ralf
Country: US
Bio: Yay, I'm just going to hope I can actually follow through with at least 1 New Year's resolution. Let's see what happens?!
Pen Name:Raine Bradford
Country: US
Bio: I've been a closet poet for most of my life.  So this feels like a great place to step out slowly and let a few strangers read my words.  As you all know, those words can feel like your own skin, they are so close to you.I have a small farm in rural Colorado and am raising my four daughters...
Pen Name:rainking
Country: US
Pen Name:Rospi
Country: AU
Bio: Hi everyone!  I'm from Aussie land and I've been writing and loving poetry for a long time...I've had many poems published in magazines and on radio, and sometimes even received a small payment for them.  Poetry is a part of me as I am a part of it and I feel so blessed to be able to share it...
Pen Name:rodneyka
Country: US
Bio: i have been writtingsince iwas inthe1st grade i dont think when i write it just comes straight from my head. my friends dontknow i write becasue it will reuion my reputation which i think last year when i went to euclid central middle school i was in the power of the pen and i really...
Pen Name:rhiannonblack
Country: US
Bio: Rhiannon Black was born  December 1, 1979. As a child, she enjoyed reading, and had a penchant for poetry and short story writing. At age 8, she won the local "Young Authors Conference" award. Her love of writing lasted through high school, where she wrote in creative writing classes.      
Pen Name:rebel
Country: AU
Bio: Been writing since I was 3, I'm 16 now, hope to get my stuff published soon. I've got a lot of stories at home, and poems. Won quite a few competitions too. I also write a lot of songs...like 1 a week. Oh, and I like to review everyone's work.  You can also find me at writing.com- my username...
Pen Name:Robin32
Country: US
Pen Name:Raven Phoenix
Country: GB
Bio: I live in the highlands of Scotland just by Inverness. A High Priest of the Alexandrian Tradition, a hedge witch. I own the yahoo & care2.com group Nature-Witch. Tarot reader, palmist, medium, psychometrist, healer, empathist and  psychic
Pen Name:ReflectingeyE
Country: GB
Bio: I'm a 28 year old Englishman living in a small town in Derbyshire. I write dark poetry and short horror stories. I joined Booksie to share my work and also to read others, so if you've got some dark fiction in your ports let me know and i'll happily check it out. I particularly like dark...
Pen Name:richwest
Country: US
Bio: im richard im 17 I love writing poerty  and i like any picture of the angel of death unless it is it poorly done
Pen Name:robin swart
Country: US
Pen Name:raenidaze
Country: US
Bio: I'm a thirteen year old girl who likes to write poetry. My mother is a published author and suggested that I find sites to share my work and get some help in getting better at writing. I keep writng for myself but will improve with others help. I enjoy some other activities and would...
Pen Name:Rose
Country: US
Bio: Hello,I'm Rose Roberts this is my first time I've ever wrote anything about myself for others to read.My peorty is sad and depressing but i'm not always that person.I'ts real emotion of what i feel today,and then it may be gone.I don't write happy feeelings they never seem to come to me as...
Pen Name:Rodrigo Cetina
Country: ES
Pen Name:robino memeno
Country: US
Pen Name:raconine
Country: US
Pen Name:rozzie
Country: GB
Pen Name:Russell Pryor
Country: US
Pen Name:Ronnie Girl
Country: US
« First page « Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next » Last page »

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.