Random First Lines:Phoebe is what you would call a perfect girl. She has one of the greatest looks, she has great personality, she gets straight 'A's at school, and... » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:Terrorist
Country: ZA
Pen Name:Tango
Country: NZ
Pen Name:Tesseth
Country: US
Bio: Hey, I REALLY haven't been writing much lately...Spring-Fall I am usually in PHOTOGRAPHER mode.  BUT---for the past year I have NOT been able to put my camera down at all!!!  Now add on the uploading, organizing, editing,...I've been keeping busy!I will get myself together soon (I hope!) and...
Pen Name:Tillie
Country: US
Pen Name:Tyrone Slade
Country: US
Bio: I have posted over 110 poems and short stories on this site, please read and let me know what you think. As for me, I am a father of four, two boys(Tyrone and Elyziah) and two girls(Jasmine and Samantha). I am also an Ex-convict, who spent 5 years in prison. I am from Brockton, MA and I was born...
Pen Name:Tigger003
Country: ZA
Pen Name:Talamon
Country: US
Pen Name:Trauma
Country: US
Pen Name:tinegeal
Country: GB
Bio: I'm currently studying Creative Writing and Drama Studies at uni, I will read literally ANY book, watch ANY film, act (almost) ANY play and write ANY genre. 
Pen Name:TemplarBard
Country: GB
Bio: David Paul Fitchett  Age : 17I have not written, or been on this site for a long period of time, and now, I feel my apparent writers block fading away like the distant memories of my past belief, I see now a time for me to search for enlightenment!DaveI am a Taoist (Daoist) and believe in this...
Pen Name:Tony Nesca
Country: CA
Bio: Tony Nesca was born in Torino, Italy in 1965 and moved to Canada at the age of three. He was raised in Winnipeg but relocated back to Italy several times until finally settling in Winnipeg in 1980. He taught himself how to play guitar and formed an original rock band playing the local bars for...
Pen Name:the Lame One
Country: NG
Bio: I write what comes to mind, I reply comments given, I seek fame but not like mad, I rather the world be an easier place to live! frednwonwu@yahoo.com
Pen Name:teddies9
Country: CA
Bio: la la lai am so smarti like chickenit tastes like yuk yuk.haha, my names kaitlin.i liek to writedoesnt mean im good at it but it helps get emotions outso i hope you enjoy
Pen Name:thelonelyguy
Country: AU
Bio: I have worked as a magazine designer in Australia and the UK for over twenty five years. I am now involved in corporate branding and the corporate world is surreal - you can smell the FEAR!Writing, photography and music are my hobbies. I have had many articles published on subjects as diverse as...
Pen Name:teighgray
Country: US
Bio: i am a fun lovin girl who likes science and writn more sooni'm elevn years old and i have a complex mind so plz dont go poking fun ya i know some of my stuff really really really sucks and i'm ok just tell me it sucks and go Plz i'm destined for writing i sing and write many many songs that mean...
Pen Name:ThornDancer
Country: US
Pen Name:The Muffin Man
Country: US
Bio: well, I am Christian and I am proud, God has helped me throught a lot, even though my parents may be muslim. I grew up in Cambridge, Mass. I have an obsession with muffins. Music is one of my favorite things in the world. I have a long list of bands I like and here they are: Haste The Day, The...
Pen Name:travistheemohippy
Country: US
Bio: My favorite color is pink. I am always down for a walk on the beach and a nice cozy fire.I love Montana, I want to move there as soon as I can.I love my wife Alyssa she is my rock and my everything
Pen Name:tigergoddess81
Country: US
Bio:      I'm 26 years old, single mom of two wonderful kids.  Currently enrolled in a college, and attending classes, to earn an Associates Degree in Business Administration.  I know it seems to be a far cry from anything that has to do with writing, but I have learned more than you might...
Pen Name:thenextLaymon
Country: GB
Pen Name:Tokemies
Country: FI
Bio: I am a Finnish person. And I write. I also like long walks on the beach. When commenting on my more recent work, please pay attention to my grammar and vocabulary. I think I'm getting pretty good at this whole writing in English business but any constructive criticism will be greatly...
Pen Name:Tyme
Country: US
Pen Name:Twisted
Country: US
Bio:                                        Welcome to hell, all those who have entered my own personal paradise, filled with suffering and damned souls crying for forgiveness. I offer my most humble welcomes and extend a special offer to those looking for a...
Pen Name:Thomas Engel
Country: US
Bio: well i am now 19 and i havent been on here for a long time..... well i am going to school to become a pastor and i still love to write.... sorry if you try talking to me and i dont talk back.... well i will be around!
Pen Name:The Raelynx
Country: US
Bio: So basically there's nothing overly special about me, other than the little fact that I'm completely and utterly INSANE!  No joke, just ask my ex boyfriends...  Anywho... my writing tends to be ecletic and spur of the moment.
Pen Name:ThePseudoMe
Country: GB
Bio: Here, layeth the truth of your liesThe personification of all you despise.......  ThePseudoMe was laid to rest last night in a hail of bourbon and opiates....It's what he would have wanted.....
Pen Name:Terry Collett
Country: GB
Bio:    
Pen Name:Teresa Ann
Country: US
Bio: Will be back to this...
« First page « Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next » Last page »

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.