Random First Lines:A western short, but becuase of its length Ièll have it divided into a small number of chapters. This is tale of a six shooter in a town of... » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:Ugo
Country: US
Bio: Ugo Osmunds (born June 30, 1988) is a young African American writer, actor, and an international male model. He has professionally modeled in Brazil as well as in the United States where he is based. In 2008, Ugo was one of the boys who won The Men Of Many Years Award. Ugo was found from an...
Pen Name:Unbreakablee
Country: AU
Bio: -- Welcome to my Page --Please read my work and comment, I would love to return the favourAll you have to do is ask.. "True love is like ghosts, which everybody talks about and few have seen."-La RochefoucauldHold me close, Never let me go, My sweet love. In the night we'll wish this never...
Pen Name:Uchay
Country: PK
Bio: ....In this world of utter selfishnes, I am a victim of mere tragedy...!!!        ...I guess God likes my eyes glistening with tears so much, that He has stamped these tears on every page of the book of my life...!!I came into this world, unaware of the sorrow and pain that lie ahead, i...
Pen Name:Undiscovered Thoughts
Country: US
Bio: And I am gone.
Pen Name:UDT
Country: IL
Bio:   Attention Please! I'm very regretful to announce that I am taking a break from Booksie for the time being, so that I can have time to focus on my writing. I'll see you all when I get back! =) The Amulet of Spirits   Summary: Airlea Fagan grew up with her father and her tutor in Fagan...
Pen Name:UncommonCold
Country: US
Bio: Author Chelsea Clemmons is a college student at Troy University, Alabama. She is a natural storyteller who loves to capture her readers' imaginations. Clemmons is studying to be a writer, majoring in English and minoring in Business Administration. She is working on a second book titled Poisoned...
Pen Name:l3ubbles
Country: AU
Bio: Hello Everyone.My name is JenI have discovered a new hobby which i love - Photography!!If you want to see my photography Feel free to check out my Flickr site: http://www.flickr.com/photos/jenlovesflowers/I'd Love a comment from you guys. xoI don't write very often, i have somewhat mis-placed...
Pen Name:UnspokenWords
Country: US
Bio: Hello All!So there's not much to say about myself; if you knew me personally, you'd be surprised to hear that I enjoy writing.  I'm  not that great at it I admit, but I really enjoy it so what the heck why not? We only live once right? Might as well :) So if you love cheesy, cliche, and...
Pen Name:UnKnOwNwRiTeR
Country: UZ
Bio: I usually write, horror, mystery, action adventure and thrill type stories. My favourite book is ___. I'm ___ years old and my name is ___.
Pen Name:Cutie4U
Country: US
Bio: Konichiwa!My name is Kaia.....Trust me I know, weird name but....please just please get over it. I love Chocolate, Ice-cream, the beach and many many more stuff. I was born in Japan, My hometown is Iroshima, I lived there until the age of 8 and then moved to the united states (Like in most...
Pen Name:UnKnownPrinCess Vaj
Country: US
Bio:              
Pen Name:USGlen
Country: US
Bio: Hello! This is still me. I have begun and have had a very creative and productive  time since last September. I've taken some courses from then until now. They are as follows:  Advanced English GrammarAdvanced Creative WritingDatabase DevelopmentNon-Fiction WritingWriting into translator...
Pen Name:USN15
Country: US
Bio: This is ten percent luck, twenty percent skill, fifteen percent concentrated power of will, five percent pleasure, fifty percent pain, and a hundred percent reason to remember the name. - Fort Minor
Pen Name:zencart2u
Pen Name:UnderxYourxSpell
Country: GB
Bio: . Welcome to my corner of Booksie It’s small, I know, but very cosy Please make yourself at home Stay as long as you wish My door is always open . . About Me ♪ Writers’ Corner ♫ Music and Magic Challenge . . Messages and Updates .. 27.02.13: This will be my last update here, dear...
Pen Name:Uhluhtc
Country: US
Pen Name:Ultima011
Country: US
Bio: Hello everybody!  You may call me Chris, Ultima, or whatever you can think of that you think will fit me.  I am new in the art of writing and I hope to get better as I continue to write.  I am what society calls a nerd, geek, gamer, and (will anybody be surprised with this) a book worm. ...
Pen Name:UndeadPrincess
Country: CA
Bio: Hi, I'm a high school student and love to write. To me it doesn't matter if its a story or a poem, they both tell a story. The only problem I've ever found with my writing, besides the fact that sometimes I get bored and quit, my writing tends to be depressing. :( Not always good if you have...
Pen Name:LyRiCs4U
Country: GB
Pen Name:umuekempi
Country: NG
Bio: Living  a life that  counts on the real face value  image of  Africa   cosmic micro wave radiation  background of Atlantic ocean current  motion glorious spiritual head being  seal of life in one body language  order compliant ring of engagement natiure made idol  universal figure...
Pen Name:Uploaded
Country: ID
Bio: I've been reading for a very long time, and this is 2012 i have more inspiration and hopefully improved writing.
Pen Name:UrbanSkittles
Country: US
Bio: * My Name is UrbanSkittles. *I am always writing whether it is copying notes or writing how i feel. Stuff like that. *I enjoy getting comments and feedback , whether it's good or not. *I LOVE Facebook-ing. It's one of my famous hobbies. *That's all for now. *Will Be Updated Soon. *:)
Pen Name:unknown to you
Pen Name:Used
Country: JP
Bio:  A Second Wasted Living  Is  a Second Dying

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.