Random First Lines:So, if you guys haven't figured this out already, I'm a very, VERY strange person. I'm always making up odd little sayings, and turning them into... » Read

Welcome Visitor: Login to the siteJoin the site

Writers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Pen Name:writersandsingers
Country: US
Pen Name:winterraven7985421
Country: US
Bio: I am a college student and I love books, art, and music of all kinds (especially classical).  I started writing poetry when I was 10 and I would appriciate any positive feedback from my readers so that I can further improve myself and my poems.
Pen Name:wishbone
Country: US
Pen Name:william17
Country: US
Pen Name:WhiteWolf
Country: GB
Bio: Hmm... It's been a while, again. Not had much time to upload etc and sorry if I have missed comments, I will return reads as soon as I can. I'm a mother and student, starting at University in September, and writing as much as I can. Inspiration ducks and dips and that's when the content of my...
Pen Name:Written Portraits
Country: US
Bio: I think, I feel, I write.
Pen Name:Winged Stober
Pen Name:Wille N Small
Country: US
Bio:    
Pen Name:Worker of God
Country: US
Bio: =D
Pen Name:Word Sorcerer
Country: CA
Bio: I have loved writing since before I can remember, and I have been writing stories since grade 5.  I love to write.  I also love computer games, especially MMOs.  Guild Wars is probably my fave MMO, but Oblivion takes the cake for RPGs.  Books are probably the biggest part of my life,...
Pen Name:wiccanteen89
Country: US
Bio: names shawna im a 18 year old girl from iowa who loves to write stories and poem i also love to hang out with my friends i am 5 foot 5 shoulder length brown hair and blue eyes
Pen Name:WilCard
Country: US
Bio: My name is Hector AKA Wildcard i am in the Army 22 years old I like to write hip hop and poetry its my stress reliver. I inspired by BIG PUN he is a rapper. I dont talk to much about my feeling i write them.
Pen Name:Winbow
Country: ZA
Bio: I love Life, Nature, Sunshine and showing people the beauty of living today... 
Pen Name:wikhaiinn
Country: PH
Bio: BIO.SUM Free Hit Counters.   I DON'T ENTERTAIN PROFILE COMMENTS A.S.A.P.I always see all the butterflies gazing at the moonlit before I sleep. They all stare at the nightsky with their lips deeply pressed, sigh like there's no tomorrow , and sing in the deepest silence of their hearts; as I...
Pen Name:WordsNeverEnd2
Country: US
Pen Name:wildcherry
Country: US
Pen Name:Warpigs23
Country: US
Bio: I am a beastly beast
Pen Name:wistful
Country: CA
Bio:       My name is Wistul and I thrive on writing and releasing my thoughts.  I write every morning and night; it is my creative outlet.  I write about my experiences-my feellings throughout my journies, enables me to understand the messages the universe is sending me.
Pen Name:Writeroffantasy2007
Country: US
Bio: I enjoy writing. I have always enjoyed writing for as long as I can remember. I love puting my imagination to work and use my creativity to the fullest. I love writing fantasy, science fiction, and modern day stories.
Pen Name:WhoSpokeSilence
Country: GB
Bio: So, here I am :)Andrea Sime here!
Pen Name:whispersfromwithin
Country: CA
Pen Name:wordmaster
Country: US
Bio: I am 12 years old and a beginning writer and am currently working on one book. I hope to someday get my work published and hope to be known.
Pen Name:william2233
Country: US
Bio: My Bio-Updated I was born In Walnut Creek Calif. In Feb.1963 I lived in Pleasant Hill, Ca all my life-up to about 19 years of age. My mom wrote poetry, but I didn’t start to write poetry till I was 18 years old and wrote a poem for my wife. My favorite books back in the days where...
Pen Name:Waffles The Emo Loser
Country: US
Bio: Well a little bit about me is that my name is Waffles. I love Gir. He is killer! I also love music, which I like Paramore, Cartel, Panic! At The Disco, Say Anything, Three Days Grace, Evanescence, Senses Fail, Taking Back Sunday, The Used, The Spill Canvas, and A Change Of Pace. That's just a...
Pen Name:What Its Really Like
Country: US
Bio: Just  your typical american man that has no time for the ficticious fronts that people put on display on a dailey basis. I'm pretty sure thats why I walk alone, and the few friends that I have are real to the point of being rude. If thats what it takes to avoid the bull!@%#........ Then so be...
Pen Name:Writtensouls
Country: US
Bio: Anthony is a dreamer, imaginative, a philisopher, intelligent, interesting, talkative, creative young man that loves to write and explore himself.My blog is in the other link provided on this authors info.Twitter is @AnthonySouls
Pen Name:Whiskey Smith
Country: US
Bio: I was a full time carpenter, now i am a full time writer,singer, poet. My mission it to send out all of my words to every avenue possible. I am a father of two wonderful daughters and happily married to Kim Earhart. Together we are going to change places in the world and bring people things that...
Pen Name:WaterAngel123
Country: US
Bio: NOT IN USE ANYMORE
Pen Name:writerchica
Country: US
Bio: I'm 19. I really like to write, cook and travel. Writing is sort of my passion. I like writing fiction and I like to write narratives about the places I've traveled. One of the most important aspects of my life is that I've traveled to so many different places. In fact I'd actually lived...
« First page « Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Next » Last page »

About | News | Contact | Your Account | TheNextBigWriter | Self Publishing | Advertise

© 2013 TheNextBigWriter, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Privacy Policy.